Privacy Policy

MOLBELLA CD. JUAREZ, S. DE R.L. DE C.V.

MOLBELLA CD. JUAREZ, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. (Hereinafter referred to as “Molbella”, as the company responsible for the processing of personal data, with domicile at Calle Misión de San Antonio, Number 8901, Fraccionamiento Misión de los Lagos, Postal Code 32688, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua. In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law of Data Protection Held by Private Parties (The "LFPDPPP" or "The Law"), is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection, therefore, please be informed that the information and data of our clients is treated confidentially. The simple contribution you make of your personal data constitutes acceptance of these terms and conditions, which will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

The personal data in possession of Molbella will be used strictly for the activities that arise from providing any of the following services (Hereinafter referred to as the "Service" or the "Services"):

-Provision of medical-surgical services, including without limitation; Medical consultation, reconstructive plastic surgery, diagnostic studies, radiology, laboratory analysis, plastic surgery, physical rehabilitation and other related or similar Services.

-Keep records, provide services in the future and generally follow-up on the care of our clients.

-Contact you for any matter related to the Services we provide or to this privacy policy.

In addition to the data that will be collected for the purposes mentioned above, Molbella will collect some personal data considered sensitive, such as; religion, current health status, family hereditary history, relevant pathological history, sexual practices or habits that are relevant in the provision of the Services, such sensitive data require special care and they will be used exclusively for the provision of the Services.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 37 section III of the Law, your personal data will not be transferred to third parties without your consent.

At any time, clients and/or patients may revoke the consent they grant to Molbella for the treatment of their personal data, especially the sensitive data or data that they do not consider necessary for the Services, in order for Molbella to stop use them, for this, you can exercise your ARCO rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation, Opposition) with respect to the data you have provided to Molbella, through the following procedure:

You must submit a written request to the email palomalibra88@gmail.com, which must include the name, address, official identification with which you evidence your authority and a precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise your ARCO rights and the reasons for which you want to exercise it.

Molbella reserves the right to make modifications to this Privacy Notice at any time, due to new requirements or modifications in the provision of the Services. These modifications will be available to the public through our website www.drmolinar.com

The client declares under oath to tell the truth that they have read this Molbella Privacy Notice in its entirety and fully understand its scope and content.

Authorization Number: XXXXX